Translate

Sunday, August 24, 2014

Concert

Oh, my, flippin, gosh.

I went to my first concert last night; August 23, 2014.

It was Cloud Cult.

If you don't like Cloud Cult, you're not my friend. Lol, just kidding!

But for serious, I was crying. CRYING I TELL YOU.

CRYING.

I wasn't crying like a baby, though. There were tears running down my face, yes. But I wasn't crying like a child. I was trying to hold it in, but that obviously wasn't working!

I WAS SO CLOSE TO CLOUD CULT AND OMG THAT'S PARTIALLY WHY I WAS CRYING.

WE WERE SO CLOSE.

Cloud Cult is just so spiritual and beautiful. I love them <3

There also was a person, in the crowd, with a dress on and a TV on their head (????). I called that person, "TV Person" haha! I wanted to take a picture with them but it was probably too dark! UGH.

I better go now. Goodnight! <3







No comments:

Post a Comment